Champions and Runners-Up gymnastics – Peru Gymnastics Cup

Pride Villa Caritas!

We are proud of our students and coaches who participated in the Peru Gymnastics Cup, together with more than 450 participants from different clubs and colleges of Lima and other countries such as Ecuador, Argentina, Chile, Venezuela and the United States.

Our students won the top spots and the Absolute Champion titles as a team at Levels I and III, and Runners-Up as a Team at Level II.

Here we share the results:

Level I

All Around
1st place – Nicolhe Ille
s1th place – Maria Gracia Gaggero
2th place – Macarena Cruz
3th place – Alejandra Marcos
3th place – Emilia Vizcarra

Skips1
st place – Nicolhe Illes
1th place – Macarena Cruz
1st place – Caterina Rivera Feijoo
2th place – Maria Gracia Gaggero
3th place – Aljandra Marcos
3rd place – Emilia Vizcarra

Bars1s
t place – Maria Gracia Gaggero2
nd place – Alessia Linares2
th place – Alejandra Marcos
2th place – Macarena Cruz
3o place – Nicolhe Illes
3th place – Alexia Ramirez Gaston

Beam
1st place – Nicolhe Illes
1th place – Macarena Cru
z1th place – Maria Gracia Gaggero
3rd place – Alejandra Marcos

Flat
1st place – Nicolhe Ille
s1th place – Caterina Rivera Feijoo
3rd place – Alejandra Marco
s3rd place – Maria Gracia Gaggero

ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS IN LEVEL I

Nicolhe Illes, Alejandra Marcos, Macarena Cruz, Maria Gracia Gaggero, Emilia Vizcarra, Alessia Linares, Alexia Ramírez Gastón, Caterina Rivera Feijoo.

LEVEL II

All Around
1st place – Domenica Torres
2th place – Valentina Arróspide
3th place – Zoe Ramírez Gastón

Bars1
splace – Domenica Torres2
th place – Valentina Arróspide

Beam
1st place – Domenica Torres
2th place – Valentina Arróspide
2th place – Micaela Angeles

1st
place apartment – Domenica To
rres2th place – Valentina Arróspi
de3rd place – Zoe Ramírez Gastón

SUB-CAMPEONAS IN LEVEL II

Domenica Torres, Valentina Arróspide, Zoe Ramírez Gastón, Micaela Angeles.

Level III

All Around
1st place – Fabiana Chon
g1st place – Fernanda Cla
ux3rd place – Annia Pier

Jumpin
g2nd place – Fabiana Chon
g3rd place – Josefina León

Bars1s
t place – Fabiana Chong2
nd place – Annia Pier3r
d place – Nicole Cassinelli3
rd place – Josefina León

Beam
1st place – Fabiana Chon
g1st place – Fernanda Cla
ux3rd place – Annia Pier

Flat
1st place – Fabiana Chon
g1st place – Fernanda Cla
ux1st place – Annia Pier

ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS IN LEVEL III

Fabiana Chong, Fernanda Claux, Annia Muelle, Florence Rodríguez, Mia García, Nicole Cassinelli, Josefina León.

Teachers and Coaches:

Jackson Quiroz, Mariana Cuadra, Magda Vergara and Roger Román.



Leave a Reply